SPONSORS
Your generous gift will help provide the Commissioning that the USS Oregon's crew deserves, and will benefit the crew through the ship's lifespan.


ADMIRAL:
Tony & Shelly Larson

CAPTAIN:
Lorene Bay & David Vrooman, SubVet
FLIR Systems
General Dynamics - Electric Boat
HII - Newport News Shipbuilding
Three Rivers VFW Post 1324 Oregon City, OR

COMMANDER:
BAE Systems, Inc
BWX Technologies, Inc
Northrop Grumman Mission Systems
Northrup Grumman Undersea Systems
Raytheon Company
William H. & Sharon A. Wise

LIEUTENANT COMMANDER:
Arlo Gatchel, SubVet
Blueback Base, USSVI, Portland, OR
Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde
In Honor of Dennis Hubel
    John D. Allen
    Harlene & Dennis Austin
    James Azumano
    Douglas Bomarito
    Alan Cody
    Lynne & Erik Ekstrom
    Tomme Fent
    Glazer, Maurer & Paterson, P.C.
    William Greene & Barbara DeGeorgio
    Ev & Phyllis Greer
    Ted Hamilton
    Michael Ian
    Marc Kaplan
    Dave, Cherie & Gabi Lorenzo
    Mike & Marcia Madden
    Murlene Madison
    George & Ann Mavko
    Mary Moran
    Karen O'Kasey
    Robert Potter
    Patricia Salimena
    Charles Smith
    Charles T. Smith
    Robert Smith
    Michael Sullivan
    John Vallerga
    Marilyn VanNatta
Image Pressworks

LIEUTENANT:
In Memory of Jerry Alexander, LTJG, USN
    Roy Rasmussen
AMMCON Corp
City of Cottage Grove, Oregon
Steven & Luana Daniels, SubVet
Jilda & Craig Danielson
Deschutes County, Oregon
Sheila & Dave Ford, SubVet
Scott & Ellen Guptill
Klamath County, Oregon
Jim & Elsie Lasher
MOAA, Portland Chapter
Jay Perry, SubVet
Gary Piercy & Diana Harris
Joseph Rosenthal
CAPT Sharon Sebbio, NC, USN Ret
CAPT Tony Sebbio, MSC, USN Ret

LIEUTENANT JUNIOR GRADE:
B & B Print Source
Mort Bishop III
David Bone
City of Boardman, Oregon
Steve Craft
Tudor F. Davis, TMCS(SS), USN Ret
Jeff & Suzette Davisson
Patrick Dilley, SubVet
Eastern Western Corp
Environmental Business Solutions
Forrit Credit Union
Jack Hammond
Lane County, Oregon
Ken & Karen Miller
Graeme Newhouse
Jeff & Julie Oerding
Ronald Pfeifer
Lawrence Roberts, CAPT, USN Ret & Ann Roberts
Kim Thatcher
In Honor of Gary C. Thrall
    Anonymous
Winoa USA Inc.

ENSIGN:
Stephen & Kimberly Bown
City of Drain, Oregon
City of Happy Valley, Oregon
Deschutes Post #4108 VFW
Steven Easterday
Dan Fowler
The Lair Bar & Grill
James Lesowski
Lithia Nissan of Bend
Greg & Patrica Mier
Glen & Florence Truman
In Honor of Walter P. Schoeni, RADM USN Ret.
    Ken Schoeni
St. Mary's Submarine Museum


CHIEF OF THE BOAT:
Ed Aban
Martin L. Abero
Lawrence Broschart
City of Banks, Oregon
City of Fossil, Oregon
City of Jacksonville, Oregon
City of Stanfield, Oregon
Shirley Cyr
Rob Emerson
Paul Evans
Freed Estate Winery
Barbara Hartshorn
Gordon L. Hanson
Maurice Hendrickson
Charles Ingalls
In Honor of Frank Johnson, USN Ret
    Barbara Hartshorn
Ed Kairis
Janet Keller
David Kirby
Bill & Heather Long
In Honor of Larry Nelson, USN
    Lorene Bay
    Sharon Shreve
    Irene Smith
NW Vintage Radio Society
Oregon City Optimist Club
Oregon Vascular Specialists, LLC
Portland Council, NLUS
Dana Richardson
Ronald Schumacher, SubVet
Gary & Bev Simpson
Trella Vineyards
John "Jack" Trumbull
James Vander Velden

SUPPORTERS:


The USS Oregon Commissioning Committee is a 501(c)(3) Organization.
Copyright 2019-2021 USS Oregon Commissioning Committee
Website Hosting & Support by WebSlingers Web Development